Results

Results Chart is currently unavailable.

Today's Stakes

Golden State Juvenile 2 YO (CA), 7 F $200,000 Nominations Past Performances  
Juvenile Turf Sprint Stakes (Listed) 2 YO, Abt. 6 1/2 F. (Turf) $100,000 Nominations Past Performances  
Sen. Ken Maddy Stakes (GIII) Fillies & Mares, 3 YO & Up, Abt. 6 1/2 F. (Turf) $100,000 Nominations Past Performances  
BC 14 Hands Winery Juvenile Fillies 2 YO Fillies, 1 1/16 M $2,000,000 Nominations    
BC Filly & Mare Turf 3 YO & Up Fillies & Mares, 1 1/4 M $2,000,000 Nominations    
BC Draftkings Filly & Mare Sprint 3 YO & Up, 7F $1,000,000 Nominations    
BC Turf Sprint 3 YO & Up, 6.5 F (T) $1,000,000 Nominations    
BC Sentient Jet Juvenile 2 YO, 1 1/16 M $2,000,000 Nominations    
BC Longines Turf 3 YO & Up, 1 1/2 M (T) $3,000,000 Nominations    
BC Xpressbet Sprint 3 YO & Up, 6 F $1,500,000 Nominations    
BC Classic 3 YO & Up, 1 1/4 M $5,000,000 Nominations    
View Entire Stakes Schedule >

Entries & Results

Download Overnight PDF >
Entries Results Powered by Racing daily Form
JUMP TO RACE:  1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12
Click here to print  Print
Sat Nov 01 00:00:00 EDT 2014
Forecast

Slight Chance Rain Showers

Precip: 33%

High

71°F

Low

50°F

(Post Time: 10:15:00) Surface: Downhill turf GET PPs

Juvenile Turf Sprint S.
6 1/2 Furlongs | Open | 2 Year Olds |  STAKESPurse: 100000.0
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3) / Pick 5 (Races 1-5)

# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 Cool Comfort
ML: 8-1
J. Leparoux
115 Lbs
W. Ward   - L
2 2 Metaboss
ML: 20-1
A. Quinonez
118 Lbs
J. Bonde   - L
3 3 Ocho Ocho Ocho
ML: 8-1
J. Talamo
118 Lbs
J. Cassidy   - L
4 4 Lamontagne
ML: 6-1
F. Geroux
115 Lbs
W. Ward   - L
5 5 Crown the Kitten
ML: 9-2
L. Dettori
122 Lbs
W. Ward   - L
6 6 Not Enough Eddie
ML: 20-1
M. Gutierrez
118 Lbs
L. Mora   - L
7 7 Gambler's Roll
ML: 20-1
F. Perez
118 Lbs
P. D'Amato   - L
8 8 War Alert
ML: 9-2
J. Spencer
120 Lbs
D. Brown   - FTL
9 9 Tizcano
ML: 8-1
T. Baze
118 Lbs
P. Miller   Blk-On L
10 10 Guilty (IRE)
ML: 6-1
V. Espinoza
120 Lbs
J. Sadler   -
11 11 Stormy Liberal
ML: 8-1
W. Antongeorgi III
118 Lbs
L. Mora   - L
12 12 Faithful Creek (IRE)
ML: 9-2
K. Fallon
118 Lbs
B. Meehan   Blk-On FTL
13 AE Stormy Adieu
ML: 20-1
F. Geroux
115 Lbs
I. Mason   - L
14 AE Peacenluvpeacenluv
ML: 20-1
L. Dettori
118 Lbs
G. Papaprodromou   - L

(Post Time: 10:50:00) Surface: Dirt GET PPs

Golden State Juvenile S.
7 Furlongs | State Bred | Open | 2 Year Olds |  STAKESPurse: 200000.0
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4)

# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 Acceptance
ML: 2-1
E. Trujillo
121 Lbs
D. Warren   - L
2 2 Wake Up Nick
ML: 5-2
M. Gutierrez
121 Lbs
L. Mora   - L
3 3 Peradventure
ML: 15-1
A. Solis
121 Lbs
V. Belvoir   - L
4 4 Smack Talk
ML: 6-1
J. Talamo
121 Lbs
V. Belvoir   - L
5 5 Comanche Ruler
ML: 12-1
D. Van Dyke
121 Lbs
A. Kitchingman   - L
6 6 Mischief Clem
ML: 3-1
K. Desormeaux
121 Lbs
R. Hess, Jr.   - L
7 7 Pulmarack
ML: 8-1
M. Smith
121 Lbs
J. Hollendorfer   - L
8 8 Truely Quick
ML: 8-1
E. Maldonado
121 Lbs
J. Bonde   - L

(Post Time: 11:25:00) Surface: Downhill turf GET PPs

Senator Ken Maddy S.
6 1/2 Furlongs | Fillies and Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up |  G3  STAKESPurse: 100000.0
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)

# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 Judy In Disguise (GB)
ML: 10-1
M. Garcia
118 Lbs
S. Callaghan   - L
2 2 Biorhythm
ML: 12-1
D. Van Dyke
118 Lbs
T. Proctor   - L
3 3 Stars Above Me (GB)
ML: 8-1
I. Ortiz, Jr.
116 Lbs
H. Motion   - L
4 4 Velvet Mesquite
ML: 6-1
M. Smith
118 Lbs
B. Heap   - L
5 5 Gender Agenda (GB)
ML: 8-1
J. Castellano
116 Lbs
C. Gaines   - L
6 6 Richies Party Girl
ML: 4-1
V. Espinoza
116 Lbs
W. Ward   - L
7 7 Warm Breeze
ML: 15-1
R. Bejarano
118 Lbs
G. Forster   - L
8 8 To My Valentine (FR)
ML: 12-1
L. Dettori
118 Lbs
W. Ward   - L
9 9 Llandudno
ML: 12-1
C. Nakatani
118 Lbs
J. Sadler   - L
10 10 On the Backstreets
ML: 6-1
P. Lopez
116 Lbs
P. Miller   - L
11 11 Fanticola
ML: 15-1
J. Talamo
118 Lbs
P. D'Amato   Blk-On L
12 12 Amaranth
ML: 15-1
D. Carr
116 Lbs
O. Jauregui   - L
13 13 Ageless
ML: 5-1
J. Leparoux
123 Lbs
A. Delacour   - L
14 14 Dutchessa (GB)
ML: 20-1
B. Blanc
118 Lbs
D. Vienna   - L

(Post Time: 12:05:00) Surface: Dirt GET PPs

14 Hands Winery Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies
1 1/16 Miles | Fillies | 2 Year Olds |  G1  STAKESPurse: 2000000.0
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) / Pick 4 (Races 4-5-6-7)

# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 Feathered
ML: 8-1
J. Castellano
122 Lbs
T. Pletcher   - L
2 2 Angela Renee
ML: 3-1
J. Velazquez
122 Lbs
T. Pletcher   - L
3 3 Danette
ML: 20-1
K. Desormeaux
122 Lbs
J. Desormeaux   - L
4 4 Conquest Eclipse
ML: 4-1
C. Nakatani
122 Lbs
M. Casse   - L
5 5 Cristina's Journey
ML: 6-1
M. Mena
122 Lbs
D. Romans   - L
6 6 Take Charge Brandi
ML: 30-1
V. Espinoza
122 Lbs
D. Lukas   - L
7 7 Majestic Presence
ML: 20-1
E. Trujillo
122 Lbs
J. Hollendorfer   - L
8 8 Puca
ML: 6-1
J. Rosario
122 Lbs
W. Mott   - FTL
9 9 Hennythelovepenny
ML: 20-1
F. Perez
122 Lbs
P. Miller   - L
10 10 Wonder Gal
ML: 12-1
M. Smith
122 Lbs
L. Gyarmati   - L
11 11 Top Decile
ML: 10-1
R. Napravnik
122 Lbs
A. Stall, Jr.   - L
12 12 By the Moon
ML: 6-1
J. Ortiz
122 Lbs
M. Nevin   - L

(Post Time: 12:43:00) Surface: Turf GET PPs

Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf
1 1/4 Miles | Fillies and Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up |  G1  STAKESPurse: 2000000.0
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7)

# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 Abaco
ML: 15-1
J. Ortiz
124 Lbs
C. McGaughey III   - L
2 2 Just The Judge (IRE)
ML: 5-1
J. Spencer
124 Lbs
C. Hills   -
3 3 Dank (GB)
ML: 5-2
R. Moore
124 Lbs
S. Stoute   - L
4 4 Dayatthespa
ML: 8-1
J. Castellano
124 Lbs
C. Brown   - L
5 5 Secret Gesture (GB)
ML: 6-1
P. Smullen
124 Lbs
R. Beckett   -
6 6 Fiesolana (IRE)
ML: 8-1
W. Lee
124 Lbs
W. McCreery   -
7 7 Emollient
ML: 12-1
R. Napravnik
124 Lbs
W. Mott   - L
8 8 Irish Mission
ML: 20-1
J. Rosario
124 Lbs
C. Clement   - L
9 9 Parranda
ML: 20-1
E. Trujillo
124 Lbs
J. Hollendorfer   - L
10 10 Stephanie's Kitten
ML: 3-1
J. Velazquez
124 Lbs
C. Brown   - L
11 11 Rusty Slipper
ML: 20-1
A. Gryder
124 Lbs
H. Motion   - L

(Post Time: 13:21:00) Surface: Dirt GET PPs

DraftKings Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Sprint
7 Furlongs | Fillies and Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up |  G1  STAKESPurse: 1000000.0
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8)

# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 Sweet Reason
ML: 9-2
I. Ortiz, Jr.
122 Lbs
L. Gyarmati   - L
2 2 Little Alexis
ML: 15-1
J. Rosario
122 Lbs
C. Vaccarezza   - L
3 3 Stonetastic
ML: 8-1
P. Lopez
122 Lbs
K. Breen   - L
4 4 Thank You Marylou
ML: 20-1
J. Velazquez
122 Lbs
M. Maker   - L
5 5 Artemis Agrotera
ML: 3-1
J. Ortiz
122 Lbs
M. Hushion   - L
6 6 Leigh Court
ML: 4-1
G. Boulanger
124 Lbs
J. Carroll   - L
7 7 Judy the Beauty
ML: 5-2
M. Smith
124 Lbs
W. Ward   - L
8 8 Better Lucky
ML: 15-1
J. Castellano
124 Lbs
T. Albertrani   - L
9 9 Living The Life (IRE)
ML: 12-1
R. Bejarano
124 Lbs
G. Mandella   - L
10 10 Southern Honey
ML: 20-1
J. Leparoux
122 Lbs
G. Arnold, II   - L

(Post Time: 14:05:00) Surface: Downhill turf GET PPs

Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint
6 1/2 Furlongs | Open | 3 Year Olds And Up |  G1  STAKESPurse: 1000000.0
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9) / Pick 6 (Races 7-12)

# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 Reneesgotzip
ML: 5-1
E. Maldonado
123 Lbs
P. Miller   - L
2 2 Silentio
ML: 8-1
V. Espinoza
126 Lbs
G. Mandella   - L
3 3 Sweet Swap
ML: 12-1
C. Nakatani
126 Lbs
J. Sadler   - L
4 4 Tightend Touchdown
ML: 8-1
J. Castellano
126 Lbs
J. Servis   - L
5 5 Ambitious Brew
ML: 12-1
M. Smith
126 Lbs
M. Jones   - L
6 6 Bobby's Kitten
ML: 10-1
J. Rosario
124 Lbs
C. Brown   - L
7 7 Marchman
ML: 12-1
K. Desormeaux
126 Lbs
J. Desormeaux   - L
8 8 Something Extra
ML: 20-1
E. Da Silva
126 Lbs
G. Cox   - L
9 9 Free as a Bird
ML: 15-1
T. Baze
123 Lbs
I. Wilkes   - L
10 10 Home Run Kitten
ML: 12-1
J. Talamo
124 Lbs
D. Hofmans   - L
11 11 Undrafted
ML: 8-1
J. Velazquez
126 Lbs
W. Ward   - L
12 12 Dimension (GB)
ML: 12-1
R. Moore
126 Lbs
C. Murphy   - L
13 13 Caspar Netscher (GB)
ML: 10-1
P. Smullen
126 Lbs
D. Simcock   - L
14 14 No Nay Never
ML: 9-2
L. Dettori
124 Lbs
W. Ward   - L
15 AE Ageless
ML: 20-1
J. Leparoux
123 Lbs
A. Delacour   - L
16 AE Za Approval
ML: 20-1
R. Bejarano
126 Lbs
C. Clement   - L

(Post Time: 14:43:00) Surface: Dirt GET PPs

Sentient Jet Breeders' Cup Juvenile
1 1/16 Miles | Open | 2 Year Olds |  G1  STAKESPurse: 2000000.0
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10)

# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 Calculator
ML: 15-1
E. Trujillo
122 Lbs
P. Miller   - L
2 2 Private Prospect
ML: 30-1
J. Campbell
122 Lbs
M. Campbell   - L
3 3 Blue Dancer
ML: 30-1
R. Walcott
122 Lbs
G. Tracy   - L
4 4 The Great War
ML: 12-1
R. Moore
122 Lbs
A. O'Brien   - FTL
5 5 American Pharoah
ML: 2-1
V. Espinoza
122 Lbs
B. Baffert   - L
6 6 Lucky Player
ML: 30-1
R. Santana, Jr.
122 Lbs
S. Asmussen   - L
7 7 Texas Red
ML: 20-1
K. Desormeaux
122 Lbs
J. Desormeaux   - L
8 8 Souper Colossal
ML: 12-1
P. Lopez
122 Lbs
E. Plesa, Jr.   - L
9 9 Carpe Diem
ML: 4-1
J. Velazquez
122 Lbs
T. Pletcher   - L
10 10 Mr. Z
ML: 20-1
M. Smith
122 Lbs
D. Lukas   Blk-On L
11 11 One Lucky Dane
ML: 10-1
R. Bejarano
122 Lbs
B. Baffert   - L
12 12 Daredevil
ML: 7-2
J. Castellano
122 Lbs
T. Pletcher   - L
13 13 Upstart
ML: 8-1
J. Ortiz
122 Lbs
R. Violette, Jr.   - L

(Post Time: 15:22:00) Surface: Turf GET PPs

Longines Breeders' Cup Turf
1 1/2 Miles | Open | 3 Year Olds And Up |  G1  STAKESPurse: 3000000.0
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double Pick 3 (Races 9-10-11) / Pick 4 (Races 9-10-11-12)

# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 Telescope (IRE)
ML: 4-1
R. Moore
126 Lbs
S. Stoute   - FTL
2 2 Twilight Eclipse
ML: 12-1
J. Castellano
126 Lbs
T. Albertrani   - L
3 3 Imagining
ML: 12-1
J. Rosario
126 Lbs
C. McGaughey III   - L
4 4 Brown Panther (GB)
ML: 8-1
R. Kingscote
126 Lbs
T. Dascombe   -
5 5 Hangover Kid
ML: 30-1
J. Lezcano
126 Lbs
J. Servis   - L
6 6 Finnegans Wake
ML: 30-1
J. Talamo
126 Lbs
P. Miller   - L
7 7 Flintshire (GB)
ML: 7-2
M. Guyon
126 Lbs
A. Fabre   -
8 8 Magician (IRE)
ML: 5-1
J. O'Brien
126 Lbs
A. O'Brien   - L
9 9 Hardest Core
ML: 10-1
E. Vaz
126 Lbs
E. Graham   - L
10 10 Starspangled Heat
ML: 30-1
C. Nakatani
126 Lbs
B. Abrams   - L
11 11 Chicquita (IRE)
ML: 8-1
L. Dettori
123 Lbs
A. O'Brien   - FTL
12 12 Main Sequence
ML: 6-1
J. Velazquez
126 Lbs
H. Motion   - L
13 13 Big John B
ML: 20-1
M. Smith
126 Lbs
P. D'Amato   - L

(Post Time: 16:01:00) Surface: Dirt GET PPs

Xpressbet Breeders' Cup Sprint
6 Furlongs | Open | 3 Year Olds And Up |  G1  STAKESPurse: 1500000.0
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double Pick 3 (Races 10-11-12)

# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 Seeking the Sherif
ML: 20-1
E. Maldonado
126 Lbs
R. Ellis   - L
2 2 Indianapolis
ML: 12-1
M. Smith
124 Lbs
B. Baffert   - L
3 3 Wind Fire
ML: 30-1
J. Spencer
121 Lbs
D. Brown   - FTL
4 4 Secret Circle
ML: 9-2
M. Garcia
126 Lbs
B. Baffert   - L
5 5 Private Zone
ML: 6-1
M. Pedroza
126 Lbs
A. Velazquez   - L
6 6 Rich Tapestry (IRE)
ML: 5-1
O. Doleuze
126 Lbs
C. Chang   -
7 7 Mico Margarita
ML: 15-1
R. Napravnik
126 Lbs
S. Asmussen   - L
8 8 Palace
ML: 6-1
C. Velasquez
126 Lbs
L. Rice   - L
9 9 Salutos Amigos
ML: 6-1
J. Castellano
126 Lbs
D. Jacobson   - L
10 10 Big Macher
ML: 12-1
T. Baze
126 Lbs
R. Baltas   - L
11 11 Bakken
ML: 10-1
G. Stevens
126 Lbs
C. Brown   - L
12 12 Fast Anna
ML: 12-1
J. Velazquez
124 Lbs
K. Ritvo   Blk-On L
13 13 Work All Week
ML: 10-1
F. Geroux
126 Lbs
R. Brueggemann   - L
14 14 Bourbon Courage
ML: 30-1
R. Santana, Jr.
126 Lbs
K. Gorder   - L
15 AE Bahamian Squall
ML: 20-1
R. Bejarano
126 Lbs
D. Fawkes   - L
16 AE Indexical
ML: 30-1
M. Gutierrez
124 Lbs
B. Cecil   - L

(Post Time: 16:40:00) Surface: Turf GET PPs

Breeders' Cup Mile
1 Mile | Open | 3 Year Olds And Up |  G1  STAKESPurse: 2000000.0
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double

# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 Grand Arch
ML: 20-1
J. Velazquez
126 Lbs
B. Lynch   - L
2 2 Obviously (IRE)
ML: 8-1
J. Talamo
126 Lbs
P. D'Amato   - L
3 3 Veda (FR)
ML: 12-1
C. Soumillon
120 Lbs
A. de Royer Dupre   - FTL
4 4 Mustajeeb (GB)
ML: 6-1
P. Smullen
123 Lbs
D. Weld   - FTL
5 5 Toronado (IRE)
ML: 5-2
R. Hughes
126 Lbs
R. Hannon   - FTL
6 6 Tom's Tribute
ML: 15-1
M. Smith
126 Lbs
J. Cassidy   - L
7 7 Kaigun
ML: 20-1
P. Husbands
126 Lbs
M. Casse   - L
8 8 Trade Storm (GB)
ML: 12-1
J. Spencer
126 Lbs
D. Simcock   - L
9 9 Anodin (IRE)
ML: 6-1
O. Peslier
126 Lbs
F. Head   -
10 10 Summer Front
ML: 30-1
J. Castellano
126 Lbs
C. Clement   - L
11 11 Sayaad
ML: 30-1
J. Leparoux
126 Lbs
K. McLaughlin   - L
12 12 Seek Again
ML: 6-1
J. Rosario
126 Lbs
W. Mott   - L
13 13 Tourist
ML: 12-1
R. Napravnik
123 Lbs
W. Mott   - L
14 14 Karakontie (JPN)
ML: 10-1
S. Pasquier
123 Lbs
J. Pease   - FTL
15 AE Mr. Commons
ML: 30-1
C. Nakatani
126 Lbs
J. Shirreffs   - L

(Post Time: 17:35:00) Surface: Dirt GET PPs

Breeders' Cup Classic
1 1/4 Miles | Open | 3 Year Olds And Up |  G1  STAKESPurse: 5000000.0
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Super High Five

# PP HORSE JOCKEY TRAINER CLAIM $ EQUIP. MED.
1 1 Prayer for Relief
ML: 30-1
I. Ortiz, Jr.
126 Lbs
D. Romans   - L
2 2 Cigar Street
ML: 12-1
J. Velazquez
126 Lbs
W. Mott   - L
3 3 Imperative
ML: 30-1
L. Dettori
126 Lbs
G. Papaprodromou   - L
4 4 Moreno
ML: 20-1
J. Castellano
126 Lbs
E. Guillot   - L
5 5 V. E. Day
ML: 20-1
J. Talamo
122 Lbs
J. Jerkens   - L
6 6 Shared Belief
ML: 9-5
M. Smith
122 Lbs
J. Hollendorfer   - L
7 7 Bayern
ML: 6-1
M. Garcia
122 Lbs
B. Baffert   - L
8 8 Zivo
ML: 15-1
J. Lezcano
126 Lbs
C. Brown   - L
9 9 Toast of New York
ML: 12-1
J. Spencer
122 Lbs
J. Osborne   - L
10 10 Footbridge
ML: 30-1
R. Bejarano
126 Lbs
E. Harty   - L
11 11 Tonalist
ML: 5-1
J. Rosario
122 Lbs
C. Clement   - L
12 12 Candy Boy
ML: 20-1
C. Nakatani
122 Lbs
J. Sadler   - L
13 13 California Chrome
ML: 4-1
V. Espinoza
122 Lbs
A. Sherman   - L
14 14 Majestic Harbor
ML: 20-1
T. Baze
126 Lbs
S. McCarthy   - L
15 AE Big Cazanova (ARG)
ML: 30-1
E. Trujillo
126 Lbs
P. Miller   - L

There is currenly no data available from DRF.

Changes

Print
Changes last updated: Friday, October 31 at 11:00 am
Race 1
Scratch #4 Lamontagne, #11 Stormy Liberal, #12 Faithful Creek, #13 Stormy Adieu; #14 Rider Alex Solis
Race 2
No Changes
Race 3
Scratch #5 Gender Agenda, #13 Ageless
Race 4
No Changes
Race 5
No Changes
Race 6
No Changes
Race 7
Scratch #9 Free as Bird, #16 Za Approval
Race 8
Scratch #5 American Pharoah
Race 9
Scratch #8 Magician
Race 10
Scratch #15 Bahamian Squall, #16 Indexical
Race 11
Scratch #15 Mr. Commons
Race 12
Scratch #15 Big Cazanova

HORSEMEN

Get up to date information including: Condition Book, Claims Report, Leader Standings, Vet Scratch, Stall Application, Incompass Financial Equibase Stat Profile, OwnerView, and more.